Shareholder Information

Shares Issued


As at 25 February 2020 the number in issue is 105,361,443. There are no shares in treasury.


Major Shareholders


As at 25 February 2020 the Company has been notified of the following interests of 3% or more in the issued ordinary share capital of the Company

ShareholderNo of Shares% of issued
voting share
capital
Nigel Wray11,502,50010.92%
Mirador FZE10,000,0009.49%
Chris Akers7,119,5006.76%
Peter Antonioni5,767,8505.47%
Rory O'Sullivan5,250,0004.98%
Mrs DJ Horrocks3,863,1033.67%
   
Director Shareholding  
Sohail Bhatti66,6670.06%

Shares not in public hands


In terms of AIM Rules revised in March 2018 and insofar as it is aware, at 25 February 2020, 10.98% of the Company's AIM securities was not in public hands.


Warrants


DescriptionDateNumberExercise PriceExercise Date
Placing5 February 20191,833,3335p22-02-22
Directors Warrants8 May 20193,000,0005p31-05-22
Directors Warrants29 May 2019500,0005p31-05-22
Placing WarrantsOctober 201910,000,0006p31-10-20
Commission WarrantsOctober 20192,500,0006p31-10-20
Directors Warrants3 December 20195,000,00010p3-12-22
Introducer Warrants18 December 20195,000,00018p30-09-20
Introducer Warrants*18 December 20195,000,00030p31-03-21
Placing Warrants20 December 20195,000,0006p31-10-20
Placing Warrants20 January 201911,562,50030p31-03-21
Placing Warrants24 January 202010,000,000130p31-12-21
Compensation Warrants12 March 20203,500,00060p31-12-20
Introducer Warrants**12 March 20203,500,00060p31-12-20
Placing Warrants**12 March 202012,500,000130p2 years after admission
TOTAL 78,895,833  

* These warrants are conditional on the Introducer Warrants exercisable at 18 pence being exercised in full on or before 30 September 2020.

** These warrants are conditional on completion of the Placing as set out in the RNS issued on 12 March 2019

The above table includes Directors’ Warrants detailed below:

Diretors' Warrant holdings
Sohail Bhatti2,000,00022/05/201931/05/20225p
Sohail Bhatti1,000,00003/12/201931/12/202210p
John Taylor2,000,00003/12/201931/12/202210p
Donald Stewart2,000,00003/12/201931/12/202210p

Shareholder Circulars


03 Dec 2019Notice of General Meeting held on 23 December 2019
  
07 May 2019Notice of 2019 Annual General Meeting
 Form of Proxy for 2019 Annual General Meeting
  
05 Mar 2018Letter to Shareholders - 2 March 2018
 Notice of 2018 Annual General Meeting
 Form of Proxy for 2018 Annual General Meeting
  
24 Mar 2017Notice of 2017 Annual General Meeting
 Form of Proxy for 2017 Annual General Meeting
  
09 Jun 2016Notice of 2016 Annual General Meeting
  
05 May 2015Notice of 2015 Annual General Meeting
 Form of Proxy for 2015 Annual General Meeting
  
24 Jun 2014Posting of Circular and Notice of General Meeting
 Shareholders Circular
 Form of Proxy
  
 Notice of Intended Nominee
 Nominee’s Report
  
 CVA Proposal
 CVA Appendices

 

Restrictions on Transfer of the Company's Securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of the Company's shares.

Other exchanges and trading platforms

Securities are only traded on AIM

Shareholder Rights

There are no restriction on the transfer of shares.

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

As an AIM traded UK registered company, Asimilar Group Plc is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers legislation.

Page last up-dated: 12 March 2020